138 Roundabout Dr La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Roundabout Dr, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $753,476, approximately $581 per square foot. 138 Roundabout Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Workman Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and La Puente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Contreras Hermelidio and Contreras Alicia M
Bought by
Contreras Hermelidio and Contreras Alicia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Contreras Hermelidio and Contreras Maria Alicia
Bought by
Contreras Hermelidio and Contreras Maria Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Contreras Hermelindio
Bought by
Contreras Hermelidio and Contreras Maria Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Banegas Erlis A
Bought by
Contreras Hermelidio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Hermelidio | -- | None Available | |
| Contrearas Hermelidio | -- | None Available | |
| Contreras Hermelidio | -- | None Available | |
| Contreras Hermelidio | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Contreras Hermelidio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Contreras Hermelidio | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $154,544 | $65,501 | $89,043 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $151,515 | $64,217 | $87,298 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $148,545 | $62,958 | $85,587 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $145,633 | $61,724 | $83,909 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $142,778 | $60,514 | $82,264 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $138,545 | $58,720 | $79,825 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $135,829 | $57,569 | $78,260 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $130,557 | $55,335 | $75,222 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $128,597 | $54,504 | $74,093 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $126,079 | $53,437 | $72,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map