139 Roundabout Dr La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $895,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Roundabout Dr, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $854,538, approximately $409 per square foot. 139 Roundabout Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Workman Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and La Puente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Reyes Salvador and Reyes Marianne
Bought by
Reyes Salvador and Reyes Marianne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Salvador | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $368,011 | $143,538 | $224,473 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $360,796 | $140,724 | $220,072 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $353,722 | $137,965 | $215,757 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $346,787 | $135,260 | $211,527 |
| 2021 | $4,604 | $339,988 | $132,608 | $207,380 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $336,503 | $131,249 | $205,254 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $329,906 | $128,676 | $201,230 |
| 2018 | $4,255 | $323,438 | $126,153 | $197,285 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $310,880 | $121,255 | $189,625 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $306,211 | $119,434 | $186,777 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $292,765 | $117,095 | $175,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map