138 Treehaven Rd Buffalo, NY 14215
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Treehaven Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $380,749, approximately $139 per square foot. 138 Treehaven Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,241 | $239,000 | $15,000 | $224,000 |
| 2024 | $7,241 | $239,000 | $15,000 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $7,465 | $239,000 | $15,000 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $7,512 | $239,000 | $15,000 | $224,000 |
| 2021 | $7,267 | $199,000 | $15,000 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $5,665 | $136,950 | $11,900 | $125,050 |
| 2019 | $8,119 | $148,500 | $11,900 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $5,558 | $148,500 | $11,900 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $5,844 | $148,500 | $11,900 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $8,002 | $148,900 | $11,900 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,900 | $11,900 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,900 | $11,900 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map