138 W Haltern Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $969,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 W Haltern Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $884,928, approximately $442 per square foot. 138 W Haltern Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Wilke Family Trust and Wilke Steven Graham
Bought by
Wilke Steven Graham and Wilke Christina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,490
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$785,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Wilke Steven Graham and Wilke Christina Marie
Bought by
Wilke Family Trust and Wilke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,490
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$785,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Wilke Steven Graham and Wilke Christina Marie
Bought by
Wilke Family Trust and Wilke
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2014
Sold by
Wilke Suzanne J
Bought by
Wilke Steven G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Wilke Glenn F
Bought by
Wilke Glenn F and Wilke Margaret H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Martin Robert W
Bought by
Wilke Glenn F and Wilke Margaret H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Martin Robert W
Bought by
Martin Robert W and Martin Carolynn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilke Steven Graham | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wilke Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wilke Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilke Steven G | -- | None Available | |
| Wilke Glenn F | -- | Southland Title | |
| Wilke Glenn F | $210,000 | Southland Title | |
| Martin Robert W | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilke Steven Graham | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilke Glenn F | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $349,383 | $131,986 | $217,397 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $342,534 | $129,399 | $213,135 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $335,818 | $126,862 | $208,956 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $329,234 | $124,375 | $204,859 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $322,780 | $121,937 | $200,843 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $319,471 | $120,687 | $198,784 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $313,208 | $118,321 | $194,887 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $307,067 | $116,001 | $191,066 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $295,146 | $111,498 | $183,648 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $290,714 | $109,824 | $180,890 |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $285,020 | $107,673 | $177,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map