138 W Lake Dr Milton, DE 19968
Estimated Value: $270,678 - $464,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 W Lake Dr, Milton, DE 19968 and is currently estimated at $373,170, approximately $208 per square foot. 138 W Lake Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lewes Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1983
Bought by
Vanvorst Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvorst Tracy L | $10,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $19,100 | $2,500 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $941 | $19,100 | $2,500 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $941 | $19,100 | $2,500 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $908 | $19,100 | $2,500 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $899 | $19,100 | $2,500 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $897 | $19,100 | $2,500 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $898 | $19,100 | $2,500 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $839 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $803 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $763 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $724 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map