1380 Elderwood Dr Corona, CA 92882
Green River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,810 - $929,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 Elderwood Dr, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $894,953, approximately $410 per square foot. 1380 Elderwood Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Prado View Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Academy, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Fredericks Carl M and Fredericks Cindy K
Bought by
Fredericks Carl M and Fredericks Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredericks Carl M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,119 | $401,025 | $137,957 | $263,068 |
| 2023 | $4,971 | $385,453 | $132,600 | $252,853 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $377,896 | $130,000 | $247,896 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $370,487 | $127,451 | $243,036 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $366,689 | $126,145 | $240,544 |
| 2019 | $4,606 | $359,500 | $123,672 | $235,828 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $352,452 | $121,248 | $231,204 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $345,542 | $118,871 | $226,671 |
| 2016 | $4,345 | $338,768 | $116,541 | $222,227 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $333,682 | $114,792 | $218,890 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | $327,148 | $112,545 | $214,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map