P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Penny Doll
Inactive Office
Estimated Value: $563,104 - $626,000
Curb appeal and more! Single story home shows pride of ownership featuring 3 bedroom 2 full bath with wonderful views. Backyard setting is meant for entertaining as well as being low maintenance. Newer kitchen and roof come see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Penny Doll
Inactive Office License #01280829 Listed on: 05/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Jason Smith
Inactive Office License #02252131
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Shannon | $595,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Joseph And Melinda S Morgado Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgado Joseph M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Morgado Melinda S | $107,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Morgado Joseph | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Shannon | $565,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgado Melinda S | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Sold | $595,000 | -0.7% | $364 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $367 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $199,513 | $49,719 | $149,794 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $210,624 | $48,745 | $161,879 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $191,768 | $47,790 | $143,978 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $188,008 | $46,855 | $141,153 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $184,323 | $45,937 | $138,386 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $182,434 | $45,466 | $136,968 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $178,858 | $44,575 | $134,283 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $175,351 | $43,701 | $131,650 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $171,914 | $42,845 | $129,069 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $168,544 | $42,005 | $126,539 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $166,014 | $41,375 | $124,639 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $162,763 | $40,565 | $122,198 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Penny Doll
Inactive Office
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jason Smith
Inactive Office
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325039452
APN: 0072-342-180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.