Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Holt
Exp Realty Of California Inc.
(707) 980-0667
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $635,974 - $708,000
Welcome to 1400 Granada St. This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom, ranch style home, offers 1,634 sq. ft. of modern living space on an expansive ~10,000 sq. ft corner lot. Recently updated throughout, the home features a remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, complemented by brand-new flooring throughout. Energy-conscious buyers will appreciate the fully paid-off solar, offering long-term savings and sustainability. The spacious front yard and backyard are thoughtfully landscaped—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or gardening. Enjoy the convenience and flexibility of extra parking, including dedicated RV space, plus a handy tool shed for all your storage needs. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a move-in ready home with room to grow, inside and out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exp Realty Of California Inc. License #02114845 Listed on: 05/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Alison Frances | $690,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Turtle Shell Llc | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Trujillo Michael | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Carlos | $550,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Zielstorff Alan R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Zielstorff Alan R | $189,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Michael | $194,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Carlos | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zielstorff Alan R | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zielstorff Alan R | $192,780 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $690,000 | +0.1% | $422 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | For Sale | $689,000 | -- | $422 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,212 | $620,231 | $167,776 | $452,455 |
| 2024 | $8,212 | $608,071 | $164,487 | $443,584 |
| 2023 | $7,819 | $596,149 | $161,262 | $434,887 |
| 2022 | $7,750 | $584,460 | $158,100 | $426,360 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $573,000 | $155,000 | $418,000 |
| 2020 | $4,596 | $221,269 | $74,649 | $146,620 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $213,932 | $73,186 | $140,746 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $209,738 | $71,751 | $137,987 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $205,627 | $70,345 | $135,282 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $201,596 | $68,966 | $132,630 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $198,569 | $67,931 | $130,638 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $194,680 | $66,601 | $128,079 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Holt
Exp Realty Of California Inc.
(707) 980-0667
81 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Graeme Parrinello
Kw Advisors East Bay
(925) 588-3443
38 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41096482
APN: 0072-293-080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.