1380 Ruby Ave Rochester Hills, MI 48309
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $646,861
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 Ruby Ave, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 and is currently estimated at $476,465, approximately $222 per square foot. 1380 Ruby Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Hackett David L and David W Hackett Revocable Trus
Bought by
City Of Rochester Hills
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Hackett David W
Bought by
Marion A Hackett Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Hackett David W
Bought by
City Of Rochester Hills
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Rochester Hills | $385,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Marion A Hackett Tr | -- | -- | |
| City Of Rochester Hills | $6,425 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|