NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1380 Timberwolf Trail Hugo, MN 55038

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,310 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1380 Timberwolf Trail, Hugo, MN 55038. 1380 Timberwolf Trail is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Seiferth Paul and Seiferth Linda F
Bought by
Forness Richard Kingsley

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,650
Outstanding Balance
$311,333
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Meadow View Homes Inc
Bought by
Seiferth Paul H and Seiferth Linda F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Pheasant Hills Preserve Inc
Bought by
Meadow View Homes Inc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Forness Richard Kingsley $429,000 Titlesmart Inc
Seiferth Paul H $272,151 --
Meadow View Homes Inc $62,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Forness Richard Kingsley $364,650
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,782 $537,800 $137,300 $400,500
2025 $6,208 $532,500 $132,000 $400,500
2024 $6,208 $515,100 $125,600 $389,500
2023 $5,749 $521,900 $128,900 $393,000
2022 $5,454 $516,000 $116,200 $399,800
2021 $5,444 $421,600 $89,100 $332,500
2020 $5,520 $409,500 $99,000 $310,500
2019 $4,993 $399,900 $95,600 $304,300
2018 $4,535 $345,500 $0 $0
2017 $4,515 $342,500 $0 $0
2016 $4,669 $323,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $323,600 $113,400 $210,200
2014 -- $296,400 $110,800 $185,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.