13802 Arthur Ave Unit 8 Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13802 Arthur Ave Unit 8, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $539,347, approximately $413 per square foot. 13802 Arthur Ave Unit 8 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Murguia Sotero and Pinones Dora
Bought by
Murguia Sotero and Pinones Murguia Dora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Murguia Sotero and Pinones Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Lujan Lupe and Lujan Jose A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Bought by
Lujan Lupe and Lujan Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,350
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murguia Sotero | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Murguia Sotero | $97,000 | United Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $82,800 | Landsafe Title | |
| Lujan Lupe | $113,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murguia Sotero | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Murguia Sotero | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lujan Lupe | $107,350 | |
| Closed | Murguia Sotero | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $152,042 | $30,399 | $121,643 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $149,061 | $29,803 | $119,258 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $146,139 | $29,219 | $116,920 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $143,275 | $28,647 | $114,628 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $140,467 | $28,086 | $112,381 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $136,303 | $27,254 | $109,049 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $133,631 | $26,720 | $106,911 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $128,444 | $25,684 | $102,760 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $126,516 | $25,299 | $101,217 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $124,039 | $24,804 | $99,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map