7826 Denver St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $746,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7826 Denver St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $645,644, approximately $703 per square foot. 7826 Denver St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Armas Martin and Armas Romana
Bought by
Olaya Rocio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,689
Outstanding Balance
$127,821
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$517,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1997
Sold by
Armas Martin and Armas Romana
Bought by
Armas Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Sold by
Zavicar John
Bought by
Armas Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,035
Interest Rate
9.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olaya Rocio | $279,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Armas Martin | -- | United Title Company | |
| Armas Martin | $123,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olaya Rocio | $274,689 | |
| Previous Owner | Armas Martin | $122,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,153 | $396,659 | $287,049 | $109,610 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $388,882 | $281,421 | $107,461 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $381,257 | $275,903 | $105,354 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $373,783 | $270,494 | $103,289 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $366,455 | $265,191 | $101,264 |
| 2019 | $4,925 | $355,587 | $257,326 | $98,261 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $348,616 | $252,281 | $96,335 |
| 2016 | $4,105 | $335,082 | $242,486 | $92,596 |
| 2015 | $3,792 | $323,000 | $234,100 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $276,000 | $200,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map