$435,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
8,189 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$235 Per Sq Ft

29 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move into this fabulous single-story home that has been tastefully upgraded! Nestled on a desirable corner lot, it features a 2-car garage and RV gate. Enter through double doors to a spacious open floor plan with tile flooring, recessed lighting, and fresh soft paint throughout. The pristine kitchen offers white cabinets, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, and a waterfall island with breakfast bar. The primary suite includes a barn door to the ensuite with dual sinks and a floor-to-ceiling tiled shower. Relax under the covered patio or enjoy the swimming pool, recently fully replastered. Home also features a new electrical panel, updated windows and no HOA. Don't miss this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fernando Anaya

A.Z. & Associates License #SA714976000 Listed on: 02/18/2026

Co-Listed By

Juan Cruz

A.Z. & Associates License #SA701937000

Last Buyer's Agent

Enya Pacheco

DeLex Realty License #SA664787000

DeLex Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,313

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 8,189 Sq Ft Lot
  • East or West Exposure
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,852 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Great Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Mountain Views

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Dual Flush Toilets
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Pool Updated in 2026

• Programmable Thermostat
  • Wiring Updated in 2026

• Association fees include no fees
  • Cox Meadows 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 423
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-08-131

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,313

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

8,189 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N 35th Ave and W Thunderbird Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Wiring: Full
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: azreg05
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-816-5577
  • Subdivision Name: COX MEADOWS 4
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 234.88
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1852.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, East/West Exposure, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Slump Block, Painted, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Acacia Elementary School
  • High School: Greenway High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Foothills Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8189.0
  • Parcel #: 207-08-131

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1313.0
  • Tax Book Number: 207.0
  • Tax Lot: 423
  • Tax Map Number: 8.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Views
78

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.57%
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,233

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Realty & Repairs Llc
Bought by
Cuadra Oro Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,750
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Mhs Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Realty & Repairs Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,750
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Elliott Sharla D
Bought by
Mhs Real Estate Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,750
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $435,000 Empire Title Agency
Warranty Deed $335,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Warranty Deed $305,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Warranty Deed $280,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $348,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $284,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $435,000 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $435,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,313 $11,777 -- --
2024 $1,238 $11,217 -- --
2023 $1,238 $28,670 $5,730 $22,940
2022 $1,194 $21,650 $4,330 $17,320
2021 $1,224 $19,660 $3,930 $15,730
2020 $1,191 $18,170 $3,630 $14,540
2019 $1,169 $16,800 $3,360 $13,440
2018 $1,136 $15,220 $3,040 $12,180
2017 $1,133 $13,510 $2,700 $10,810
2016 $1,113 $12,850 $2,570 $10,280
2015 $1,032 $12,220 $2,440 $9,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6984725

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-08-131

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.