13807 Ramona Ave Hawthorne, CA 90250
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13807 Ramona Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $883,674, approximately $671 per square foot. 13807 Ramona Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Lawndale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Escobar Juan
Bought by
Muriel Carlos E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,941
Interest Rate
5.5%
Estimated Equity
$783,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Arias Walter
Bought by
Escobar Juan and Escobar Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Edna
Bought by
Arias Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Walz John D
Bought by
Escobar Juan and Escobar Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muriel Carlos E | $258,000 | American Title Co | |
| Escobar Juan | -- | -- | |
| Arias Walter | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Escobar Juan | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muriel Carlos E | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobar Juan | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,991 | $445,455 | $298,926 | $146,529 |
| 2024 | $5,742 | $436,721 | $293,065 | $143,656 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $428,159 | $287,319 | $140,840 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $419,765 | $281,686 | $138,079 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $411,535 | $276,163 | $135,372 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $399,330 | $267,973 | $131,357 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $365,151 | $262,719 | $102,432 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $350,973 | $252,518 | $98,455 |
| 2015 | $4,461 | $345,702 | $248,725 | $96,977 |
| 2014 | $4,440 | $338,931 | $243,853 | $95,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map