13808 S Springfield Rd Brandywine, MD 20613
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $539,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13808 S Springfield Rd, Brandywine, MD 20613 and is currently estimated at $440,761, approximately $368 per square foot. 13808 S Springfield Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Accokeek Academy, Gwynn Park High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Jerry A Ogden Inc
Bought by
Macklin Melissa R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1993
Sold by
Barker Helen M
Bought by
Jerry A Ogden Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macklin Melissa R | $230,000 | -- | |
| Jerry A Ogden Inc | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,606 | $374,600 | $85,900 | $288,700 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $349,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,225 | $323,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,846 | $297,900 | $85,900 | $212,000 |
| 2021 | $4,749 | $291,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,653 | $284,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,557 | $278,500 | $77,900 | $200,600 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $263,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $248,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $233,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,416 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map