13904 S Springfield Rd Brandywine, MD 20613
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13904 S Springfield Rd, Brandywine, MD 20613 and is currently estimated at $346,134, approximately $320 per square foot. 13904 S Springfield Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Accokeek Academy and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Williams James
Bought by
Williams James T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James T | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $300,500 | $135,100 | $165,400 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $285,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,450 | $271,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $256,700 | $140,100 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $245,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $234,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $223,500 | $112,000 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $215,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $208,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map