13809 Masline St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13809 Masline St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $692,502, approximately $643 per square foot. 13809 Masline St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary, Olive Middle, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Borrego Veronica Martinez
Bought by
Cabada Jose and Cabada Sofia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,571
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Cabada Jose and Cabada Sofia
Bought by
Cabada Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Jesus and Martinez Veronica
Bought by
Cabada Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Pinedo Arnulfo and Pinedo Marie Guadalupe
Bought by
Martinez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,409
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabada Jose | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Borrego Veronica Martinez | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Cabada Jose | -- | -- | |
| Cabada Jose | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Jesus | $186,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabada Jose | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jesus | $183,409 | |
| Closed | Martinez Jesus | $5,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $304,126 | $173,788 | $130,338 |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $298,164 | $170,381 | $127,783 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $292,319 | $167,041 | $125,278 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $286,588 | $163,766 | $122,822 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $280,969 | $160,555 | $120,414 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $272,638 | $155,794 | $116,844 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $267,293 | $152,740 | $114,553 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $256,915 | $146,810 | $110,105 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $253,057 | $144,605 | $108,452 |
| 2014 | $3,410 | $248,101 | $141,773 | $106,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map