1381 Embassy Dr Clearwater, FL 33764
Estimated Value: $381,934 - $444,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1381 Embassy Dr, Clearwater, FL 33764 and is currently estimated at $417,984, approximately $275 per square foot. 1381 Embassy Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Plumb Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Williams Virginia A
Bought by
Williams Virginia A and Palasick Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Gagnetti Nicholas R and Gagnetti Rose M
Bought by
Dillard Dorothea J and Williams Virginia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Knapp Norman C and Knapp Yong Sun
Bought by
Cagnetti Nicholas R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Virginia A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dillard Dorothea J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Cagnetti Nicholas R | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dillard Dorothea J | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillard Dorothea J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |