1381 Queens Rd Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,351,000 - $1,814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1381 Queens Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,641,696, approximately $714 per square foot. 1381 Queens Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Iacofano Iacofano Daniel Daniel and Iacofano Daniel
Bought by
Iacofano Iacofano Daniel Daniel and Iacofano Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Iacofano Daniel S and Goltsman Susan M
Bought by
Iacofano Daniel and Goltsman Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iacofano Iacofano Daniel Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Iacofano Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,840 | $668,424 | $194,781 | $480,643 |
| 2024 | $13,840 | $655,182 | $190,962 | $471,220 |
| 2023 | $13,421 | $649,199 | $187,218 | $461,981 |
| 2022 | $13,228 | $629,472 | $183,548 | $452,924 |
| 2021 | $13,225 | $616,993 | $179,949 | $444,044 |
| 2020 | $12,483 | $617,597 | $178,105 | $439,492 |
| 2019 | $11,927 | $605,489 | $174,613 | $430,876 |
| 2018 | $11,662 | $593,618 | $171,190 | $422,428 |
| 2017 | $11,252 | $581,981 | $167,834 | $414,147 |
| 2016 | $10,805 | $570,571 | $164,543 | $406,028 |
| 2015 | $10,624 | $562,001 | $162,072 | $399,929 |
| 2014 | $10,438 | $550,995 | $158,898 | $392,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map