13811 State Road 331 Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $819,243
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13811 State Road 331, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $560,622, approximately $225 per square foot. 13811 State Road 331 is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Young Steven J and Young Deborha L
Bought by
Young Steven J and Young Deborha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Young Steven J and Young Deborha L
Bought by
The Steven J Young & Deborha L Young Rev and Young Deborah L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Steven J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Steven Jayoung | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Steven J Young & Deborha L Young Rev | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,894 | $695,200 | $212,100 | $483,100 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $637,900 | $227,600 | $410,300 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $560,800 | $163,700 | $397,100 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $443,200 | $136,700 | $306,500 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $383,000 | $133,400 | $249,600 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $387,500 | $146,200 | $241,300 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $385,100 | $149,200 | $235,900 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $402,400 | $168,100 | $234,300 |
| 2016 | $4,018 | $414,600 | $177,200 | $237,400 |
| 2014 | $3,781 | $395,100 | $199,200 | $195,900 |
| 2013 | $3,010 | $365,200 | $173,500 | $191,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map