13813 4th Ave E Tacoma, WA 98445
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,451
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13813 4th Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $458,595, approximately $316 per square foot. 13813 4th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Perry G. Keithley Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Steele Thomas W and Steele Nancy A
Bought by
Steele Daniel W and Steele Sabrina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,417
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Steele Thomas W
Bought by
Steele Thomas W and Steele Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Daniel W | $279,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Steele Thomas W | -- | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Steele Daniel W | $285,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Thomas W | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,589 | $420,800 | $200,800 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $4,589 | $411,600 | $193,800 | $217,800 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $393,700 | $165,000 | $228,700 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $408,900 | $165,000 | $243,900 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $289,600 | $97,800 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $264,500 | $81,000 | $183,500 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $243,500 | $73,800 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $213,800 | $64,800 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $173,100 | $55,800 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $153,900 | $51,300 | $102,600 |
| 2013 | $1,362 | $140,300 | $42,900 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map