1382 Ferguson Rd Memphis, TN 38106
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1382 Ferguson Rd, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $97,990, approximately $61 per square foot. 1382 Ferguson Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Memphis College Preparatory, and Veritas College Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Pruitt Eddie Lee
Bought by
Pruitt Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Mary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $19,700 | $3,175 | $16,525 |
| 2024 | $692 | $20,425 | $2,200 | $18,225 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $20,425 | $2,200 | $18,225 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $20,425 | $2,200 | $18,225 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $20,425 | $2,200 | $18,225 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $13,850 | $2,200 | $11,650 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $13,850 | $2,200 | $11,650 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $13,850 | $2,200 | $11,650 |
| 2017 | $569 | $13,850 | $2,200 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $603 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map