Estimated Value: $295,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1382 Glenleigh Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $307,356, approximately $136 per square foot. 1382 Glenleigh Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Swasey Shanavia Kaundra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Outstanding Balance
$129,546
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Duncan Lizette K and Duncan Idriss J
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Duncan Lizette K and Duncan Idriss J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,010
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swasey Shanavia Kaundra | $168,000 | Team Title Usa Llc | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $127,800 | None Available | |
| Duncan Lizette K | $170,600 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swasey Shanavia Kaundra | $164,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Lizette K | $174,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,328 | $205,091 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,328 | $205,091 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $199,699 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $188,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $182,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $177,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $175,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $171,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $168,020 | $28,000 | $140,020 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $167,773 | $18,000 | $149,773 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $147,108 | $15,000 | $132,108 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $135,132 | $15,000 | $120,132 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $131,397 | $15,000 | $116,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map