Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,081,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13821 Frame Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,016,071, approximately $620 per square foot. 13821 Frame Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Ramsay Family Trust and Ramsay Leigh W
Bought by
Ramsay Family Trust and Ramsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,000
Outstanding Balance
$505,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Ramsay Leigh W and Ramsay Angelina O
Bought by
Ramsay Leigh W and Ramsay Angelina O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsay Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ramsay Leigh W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsay Family Trust | $505,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $197,122 | $51,761 | $145,361 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $193,258 | $50,747 | $142,511 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $189,469 | $49,752 | $139,717 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $185,755 | $48,777 | $136,978 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $177,702 | $47,821 | $129,881 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $175,881 | $47,331 | $128,550 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $172,433 | $46,403 | $126,030 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $169,053 | $45,494 | $123,559 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $165,739 | $44,602 | $121,137 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $162,490 | $43,728 | $118,762 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $160,051 | $43,072 | $116,979 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $156,917 | $42,229 | $114,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map