13826 Fairlock Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $753,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13826 Fairlock Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $658,839, approximately $866 per square foot. 13826 Fairlock Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Howard Tanner School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Augustine Michael R
Bought by
Sandoval Julissa and Salinas Jorge Fabian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,853
Outstanding Balance
$486,764
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Julissa | $505,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Julissa | $495,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,653 | $515,100 | $412,080 | $103,020 |
| 2024 | $6,653 | $505,000 | $404,000 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $54,301 | $31,684 | $22,617 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $53,237 | $31,063 | $22,174 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $52,194 | $30,454 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $50,648 | $29,551 | $21,097 |
| 2018 | $941 | $49,656 | $28,972 | $20,684 |
| 2016 | $856 | $47,730 | $27,848 | $19,882 |
| 2015 | $821 | $47,014 | $27,430 | $19,584 |
| 2014 | $837 | $46,094 | $26,893 | $19,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map