13827 Mcclure Ave Unit 4 Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $583,663
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13827 Mcclure Ave Unit 4, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $570,916, approximately $421 per square foot. 13827 Mcclure Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2024
Sold by
Rivas Rafael Antonio and Rivas Raphael Yancarlo
Bought by
Rivas Rafael Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Rivas Rafael Antonio
Bought by
Rivas Rafael Antonio and Rivas Raphael Yancarlo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rivas Rafael Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Sbs Trust Deed Network
Bought by
Citibank Fsb and Citicorp Svgs Fsla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Rafael Antonio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivas Rafael Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Rivas Rafael Antonio | $90,000 | World Title | |
| Citibank Fsb | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivas Rafael Antonio | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $356,647 | $171,757 | $184,890 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $189,340 | $56,796 | $132,544 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $185,629 | $55,683 | $129,946 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $181,991 | $54,592 | $127,399 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $178,423 | $53,522 | $124,901 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $173,134 | $51,936 | $121,198 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $169,740 | $50,918 | $118,822 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $163,151 | $48,942 | $114,209 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $211,840 | $62,597 | $149,243 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $157,554 | $47,263 | $110,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map