1383 Cranbrook Cir Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $880,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1383 Cranbrook Cir, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $809,744, approximately $251 per square foot. 1383 Cranbrook Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Spence John C and Spence Sara Jane
Bought by
Powers Ryan and Powers Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,070
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Spence John C and Spencer Sara Jane
Bought by
Spence John C and Spence Sara Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Papp John G and Papp Donna J
Bought by
Spence John C and Spence Sara Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Murphy William C and Murphy Susan M
Bought by
Papp John G and Papp Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Munn Lois C
Bought by
Murphy William C and Murphy Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Ryan | $470,000 | First American Title | |
| Spence John C | -- | None Available | |
| Spence John C | $490,000 | Midwest Title Services | |
| Papp John G | $399,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Murphy William C | $380,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Ryan | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spence John C | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Papp John G | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy William C | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,092 | $219,642 | $76,022 | $143,620 |
| 2023 | $15,389 | $197,360 | $68,310 | $129,050 |
| 2022 | $14,498 | $178,890 | $61,480 | $117,410 |
| 2021 | $14,126 | $172,510 | $59,290 | $113,220 |
| 2020 | $14,298 | $172,510 | $59,290 | $113,220 |
| 2019 | $13,809 | $164,070 | $56,390 | $107,680 |
| 2018 | $14,535 | $170,560 | $58,800 | $111,760 |
| 2017 | $14,306 | $164,780 | $56,810 | $107,970 |
| 2016 | $14,067 | $158,140 | $54,520 | $103,620 |
| 2015 | $13,945 | $150,160 | $51,770 | $98,390 |
| 2014 | $14,638 | $152,920 | $52,370 | $100,550 |
| 2013 | $14,484 | $153,980 | $52,730 | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map