1383 Hartley Way Folsom, CA 95630
Broadstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1383 Hartley Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $645,242, approximately $404 per square foot. 1383 Hartley Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold Ridge Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Ortega Carl M and Ortega Deanna L
Bought by
Ortega Carl M and Ortega Deanna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Ortega Carl M and Ortega Deanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,750
Outstanding Balance
$30,267
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$614,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Carl M | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Carl M | $167,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Carl M | $158,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $322,873 | $79,824 | $243,049 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $316,543 | $78,259 | $238,284 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $310,337 | $76,725 | $233,612 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $304,253 | $75,221 | $229,032 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $298,289 | $73,747 | $224,542 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $295,231 | $72,991 | $222,240 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $289,443 | $71,560 | $217,883 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $283,768 | $70,157 | $213,611 |
| 2017 | $3,810 | $278,205 | $68,782 | $209,423 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $272,751 | $67,434 | $205,317 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $268,655 | $66,422 | $202,233 |
| 2014 | $3,562 | $263,393 | $65,121 | $198,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map