13831 N 36th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,806 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13831 N 36th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $430,952, approximately $170 per square foot. 13831 N 36th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ironwood Elementary School, Desert Foothills Middle School, and Greenway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Miramontes Mario
Bought by
Miramontes Mario and Miramontes Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Miramontes Maria
Bought by
Miramontes Mario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Churruca Bruce and Churruca Linda
Bought by
Miramontes Mario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miramontes Mario | -- | Accommodation | |
| Miramontes Mario | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Miramontes Mario | $142,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $15,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $14,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $31,930 | $6,380 | $25,550 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $22,570 | $4,510 | $18,060 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $21,160 | $4,230 | $16,930 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $19,780 | $3,950 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $16,450 | $3,290 | $13,160 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $15,810 | $3,160 | $12,650 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $15,250 | $3,050 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map