Estimated Value: $883,170 - $944,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13833 Frame Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $923,543, approximately $717 per square foot. 13833 Frame Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Comafay Caroline P and Comafay Preston O
Bought by
Comafay Preston O and Comafay Caroline P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Comafay Preston O and Comafay Caroline P
Bought by
Comafay Preston O and Comafay Caroline P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Comafay Preston O and Comafay Caroline P
Bought by
Comafay Preston O and Comafay Caroline P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Comafay Preston O and Comafay Caroline P
Bought by
Comafay Preston O and Comafay Caroline P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comafay Preston O | -- | None Available | |
| Comafay Preston O | -- | None Available | |
| Comafay Preston O | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Comafay Preston O | -- | -- | |
| -- | $124,000 | -- | |
| -- | $105,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Comafay Preston O | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $250,124 | $112,468 | $137,656 |
| 2024 | $948 | $245,220 | $110,263 | $134,957 |
| 2023 | $988 | $240,412 | $108,101 | $132,311 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $235,699 | $105,982 | $129,717 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $231,078 | $103,904 | $127,174 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $228,709 | $102,839 | $125,870 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $224,225 | $100,823 | $123,402 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $219,830 | $98,847 | $120,983 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $215,520 | $96,909 | $118,611 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $211,295 | $95,009 | $116,286 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $208,122 | $93,582 | $114,540 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $204,046 | $91,749 | $112,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map