13834 W Main St Larose, LA 70373
Estimated Value: $135,779 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13834 W Main St, Larose, LA 70373 and is currently estimated at $174,445, approximately $132 per square foot. 13834 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including South Larose Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $341 | $10,120 | $1,630 | $8,490 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $10,120 | $1,630 | $8,490 |
| 2021 | $745 | $10,120 | $1,630 | $8,490 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $10,120 | $1,630 | $8,490 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $10,840 | $1,630 | $9,210 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $10,840 | $1,630 | $9,210 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $10,840 | $1,630 | $9,210 |
| 2016 | $431 | $10,840 | $1,630 | $9,210 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $441 | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map