13835 Roseton Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $856,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13835 Roseton Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $798,713, approximately $475 per square foot. 13835 Roseton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Julia B. Morrison Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Reyes Juliet R
Bought by
Reyes Juliet Ragasa and The Juliet Ragasa Reyes Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Reyes Juliet R
Bought by
Reyes Juliet R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Reyes Roy and Reyes Juliet R
Bought by
Reyes Juliet R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Reyes Roy and Reyes Juliet R
Bought by
Reyes Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Juliet Ragasa | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Juliet R | -- | First American Title | |
| Reyes Juliet R | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Reyes Roy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reyes Juliet R | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Juliet R | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Roy | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,523 | $339,225 | $210,658 | $128,567 |
| 2024 | $4,523 | $332,575 | $206,528 | $126,047 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $326,055 | $202,479 | $123,576 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $319,662 | $198,509 | $121,153 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $313,395 | $194,617 | $118,778 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $304,102 | $188,846 | $115,256 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $298,141 | $185,144 | $112,997 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $286,565 | $177,955 | $108,610 |
| 2015 | $3,725 | $282,261 | $175,282 | $106,979 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $276,733 | $171,849 | $104,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map