13836 Florence Way Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $1,110,208
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,628
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13836 Florence Way, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $884,552, approximately $191 per square foot. 13836 Florence Way is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Curtis Creek Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Utterback Nathan M and Utterback Christine E
Bought by
Utterback Christine E and Utterback Nathan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$424,253
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Hazel Jones Juanita
Bought by
Utterback Nathan M and Utterback Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,050
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Jones Donald Hartwell and Hazel Jones Juanita
Bought by
Jones Donald H and Hazel Jones Juanita
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Okeefe Daniel J and Okeefe Patricia A
Bought by
Jones Donald Hartwell and Hazel Jones Jaunita
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utterback Christine E | -- | Yosemite Title Co | |
| Utterback Nathan M | $404,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Jones Donald H | -- | -- | |
| Jones Donald Hartwell | $610,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Utterback Christine E | $484,350 | |
| Closed | Utterback Nathan M | $364,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $495,850 | $122,581 | $373,269 |
| 2024 | $5,019 | $486,128 | $120,178 | $365,950 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $476,597 | $117,822 | $358,775 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $467,253 | $115,512 | $351,741 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $458,093 | $113,248 | $344,845 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $453,397 | $112,087 | $341,310 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $444,508 | $109,890 | $334,618 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $435,793 | $107,736 | $328,057 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $427,249 | $105,624 | $321,625 |
| 2016 | $4,301 | $418,872 | $103,553 | $315,319 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $412,581 | $101,998 | $310,583 |
| 2014 | $4,590 | $440,243 | $126,299 | $313,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map