A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Anhthu Pham
Akimax Lending
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,051,000
CONTRACTORS SPECIAL!!! Seller had done most of the work and only needs your magic to make it complete. This 1329 square foot 4 bedrooms home has a large kitchen with lots of cabinets and granite counter space. Open living space creates a warm atmosphere featuring double pane windows, tile and laminate flooring though out, as well as a separate dining area. Conveniently located close to shopping and restaurants. Easy access to freeway 101.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anhthu Pham
Akimax Lending License #01904062 Listed on: 02/08/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Esther Martinez
WINSTON WENG
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thu | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Khuu Hien | $600,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Khuu Tiec | $81,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Khuu Tiec | $650,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Khuu Tiec | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Count On Us Re Inc | $495,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Phan Vu H | $385,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tran Van | $310,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Your Best Realtors Inc | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Lui Carol | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lui Carol | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khuu Hien | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khuu Tiec | $507,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khuu Tiec | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phan Vu H | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lui Carol | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | Sold | $495,000 | +3.3% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | For Sale | $479,000 | +24.4% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Sold | $385,000 | -2.5% | $290 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2012 10/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,833 | $1,058,958 | $793,801 | $265,157 |
| 2024 | $14,833 | $1,038,195 | $778,237 | $259,958 |
| 2023 | $14,683 | $1,017,839 | $762,978 | $254,861 |
| 2022 | $10,596 | $711,561 | $466,571 | $244,990 |
| 2021 | $10,566 | $697,610 | $457,423 | $240,187 |
| 2020 | $10,241 | $690,458 | $452,733 | $237,725 |
| 2019 | $9,647 | $663,000 | $428,400 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $9,645 | $650,000 | $420,000 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $6,501 | $408,497 | $196,290 | $212,207 |
| 2016 | $6,181 | $400,489 | $192,442 | $208,047 |
| 2015 | $6,053 | $394,474 | $189,552 | $204,922 |
| 2014 | $5,584 | $386,747 | $185,839 | $200,908 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Anhthu Pham
Akimax Lending
E
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Esther Martinez
WINSTON WENG
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kenrick Do
Akimax Lending
Seller's Agent in 2012
Alan Nguyen
Infinite Investment Realty Corporation
(408) 835-7743
19 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81638268
APN: 477-43-107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.