1384 Laurel Ave Saint Paul, MN 55104
Union Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,797 - $540,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1384 Laurel Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104 and is currently estimated at $522,699, approximately $253 per square foot. 1384 Laurel Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Deharpporte Noelle and Taniguchi Kevin
Bought by
Duliere Philippe and Duliere Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Taniguchi Kevin and Deharpporte Noelle De
Bought by
Taniguchi Kevin and Deharpporte Noelle De
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,700
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Haugan Kellison G and Haugan Thomas
Bought by
Tanlguchi Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,719
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duliere Philippe | $531,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Taniguchi Kevin | -- | Executive Title | |
| Tanlguchi Kevin | $274,060 | Land Title Inc | |
| Haugan Kellison G | -- | Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taniguchi Kevin | $390,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanlguchi Kevin | $271,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,922 | $402,300 | $96,000 | $306,300 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $384,600 | $96,000 | $288,600 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $405,800 | $96,000 | $309,800 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $310,800 | $96,000 | $214,800 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $290,700 | $86,400 | $204,300 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $279,500 | $86,400 | $193,100 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $269,900 | $86,400 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $3,820 | $269,600 | $86,400 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,970 | $249,800 | $86,400 | $163,400 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map