13841 Cohasset St van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $905,000 - $1,054,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13841 Cohasset St, van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $958,333, approximately $544 per square foot. 13841 Cohasset St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hazeltine Avenue Elementary, James Madison Middle, and Robert Fulton College Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2019
Sold by
Terzian Karapet
Bought by
Terzian Karapet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Smith Family Trust 9
Bought by
Terzian Karapet and Karageorian Narine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Garrett R and The Cohasset Trust
Bought by
Smith Family Trust #9
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Crut 2 Trust
Bought by
Avetisyan Haroutyun John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Garrett R
Bought by
Crut 2 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Carr Kenneth Earl
Bought by
Garrett R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Garrett R and Cohasset Trust
Bought by
Carr Kenneth Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terzian Karapet | -- | None Available | |
| Terzian Karapet | -- | None Available | |
| Terzian Karapet | $15,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Smith Family Trust #9 | $417,740 | None Available | |
| Avetisyan Haroutyun John | $8,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Crut 2 Trust | $5,000 | Diversified Title | |
| Garrett R | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Carr Kenneth Earl | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,929 | $569,762 | $304,231 | $265,531 |
| 2024 | $6,929 | $558,591 | $298,266 | $260,325 |
| 2023 | $6,796 | $547,639 | $292,418 | $255,221 |
| 2022 | $6,481 | $536,902 | $286,685 | $250,217 |
| 2021 | $6,395 | $526,375 | $281,064 | $245,311 |
| 2020 | $6,457 | $520,979 | $278,183 | $242,796 |
| 2019 | $5,505 | $454,195 | $272,729 | $181,466 |
| 2018 | $5,413 | $445,290 | $267,382 | $177,908 |
| 2016 | $5,164 | $428,000 | $257,000 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $341,748 | $237,238 | $104,510 |
| 2014 | $4,241 | $335,054 | $232,591 | $102,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map