1385 County Road C E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Hazelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,225 - $380,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 County Road C E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $354,056, approximately $309 per square foot. 1385 County Road C E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Richie Keith Leonard and Richie Joanne Gayle
Bought by
Hause Lisa Marie and Furkus Lori Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hause Lisa Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $353,400 | $54,900 | $298,500 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $341,000 | $54,900 | $286,100 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $308,300 | $55,000 | $253,300 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $271,100 | $55,000 | $216,100 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $266,500 | $55,000 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $233,500 | $55,000 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $212,100 | $55,000 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $193,000 | $55,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $174,500 | $47,500 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map