1385 Deer Run Rd Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $537,743 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 Deer Run Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $542,936, approximately $263 per square foot. 1385 Deer Run Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oak Park El School, Pennfield Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1988
Bought by
Strauss Theodore R and Strauss Robin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strauss Theodore R | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,833 | $170,670 | $51,180 | $119,490 |
| 2024 | $6,833 | $170,670 | $51,180 | $119,490 |
| 2023 | $6,540 | $170,670 | $51,180 | $119,490 |
| 2022 | $6,327 | $170,670 | $51,180 | $119,490 |
| 2021 | $6,147 | $170,670 | $51,180 | $119,490 |
| 2020 | $6,002 | $170,670 | $51,180 | $119,490 |
| 2019 | $5,902 | $170,670 | $51,180 | $119,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map