K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kerry Davis
Canoe Capital Realty, LLC
(218) 235-1084
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $484,000
Very nice and well maintained country home close to Ely. Many newer features including a garage and storage shed. This property has almost 5 acres and well over 75 mature pine trees to enjoy. Very close to boat accesses on Shagawa and Fall Lakes. 1/4 bath in the lower level ready to be completed into a 3/4 bath. The two LP fire places heat the home with a fuel oil back up central heating system. Must see to appreciate the beauty of this property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Carlin Avery | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Preblich James M | -- | Northeast Title Company | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Servicelink | |
| Us Bank Na | $93,240 | None Available | |
| Anfinson Deanna | $120,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Kainz Andrew N | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Carlin Carlin | $127,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Carlin Avery | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anfinson Deanna | $117,826 | |
| Closed | Ryan Carlin Carlin | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | For Sale | $295,000 | +340.3% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | Sold | $67,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $958 | $173,000 | $33,100 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $166,900 | $30,500 | $136,400 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $146,800 | $28,200 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $127,800 | $24,600 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $121,800 | $24,600 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $121,800 | $24,600 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $135,800 | $26,200 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $900 | $135,800 | $26,200 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $876 | $124,400 | $25,400 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $881 | $98,400 | $20,100 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $881 | $98,400 | $20,100 | $78,300 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kerry Davis
Canoe Capital Realty, LLC
(218) 235-1084
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Anna Yahnke
Bear Island Realty LLC
(218) 235-3547
169 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stacey Frahm
JF Realty Inc
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6105517
APN: 465002003300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.