13855 Russell St Whittier, CA 90605
Michigan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,000 - $924,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13855 Russell St, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $882,467, approximately $599 per square foot. 13855 Russell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Alvidrez Andrew J and Alvidrez Zabrina L
Bought by
Venegas Manuel G and Venegas Irene D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Kosinski Linda Ann and Revocable Trust Robert & Rosal
Bought by
Alvidrez Andrew J and Alvidrez Zabrina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Carroll Robert L and Carroll Rosalie J
Bought by
Kosinski Linda Ann and Revocable Trust Robert & Rosal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Manuel G | $485,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alvidrez Andrew J | $450,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Kosinski Linda Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Venegas Manuel G | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvidrez Andrew J | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Venegas Manuel G | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,636 | $676,027 | $476,013 | $200,014 |
| 2024 | $8,030 | $662,773 | $466,680 | $196,093 |
| 2023 | $7,929 | $649,779 | $457,530 | $192,249 |
| 2022 | $7,837 | $637,039 | $448,559 | $188,480 |
| 2021 | $7,608 | $624,549 | $439,764 | $184,785 |
| 2020 | $7,506 | $618,146 | $435,255 | $182,891 |
| 2019 | $7,463 | $606,026 | $426,721 | $179,305 |
| 2018 | $7,104 | $583,000 | $411,000 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $6,817 | $566,000 | $399,000 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $6,535 | $536,000 | $377,400 | $158,600 |
| 2014 | $5,532 | $446,000 | $314,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map