7714 Vale Dr Whittier, CA 90602
Mar Vista Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $19,824/month
About This Home
Rare new-construction luxury estate in highly sought-after Mar Vista Heights, Whittier, showcasing stunning Spanish Modern architecture blending timeless character with modern design. Situated on an 18,000+ sq ft lot, this exceptional residence offers approx. 4,602 sq ft of living space, including a beautifully designed outdoor patio. Nearly complete at 97%, allowing the opportunity to customize final landscaping and pool design. A dramatic 12-ft iron front door leads to a breathtaking arched entry with silver and gold leaf detailing and a custom marble lighting arch, setting a striking tone. Inside, soaring ceilings and an open-concept layout create a bright, seamless flow ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Features include 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, plus a versatile bonus room (4th bedroom/office/lounge). A formal dining room adds flexibility. The chef’s kitchen showcases walnut cabinetry, Italian finishes, dual marble islands, walk-in pantry, and a glass-enclosed wine room. The family room opens through expansive Fleetwood glass doors to panoramic views from Catalina Island to Downtown LA, delivering true indoor-outdoor living. Additional highlights include hardwood floors, marble bathrooms, spa-like primary suite, smart home system, central HVAC, and 2-car garage. A rare opportunity to own a nearly completed luxury home of this caliber in Whittier—schedule your private tour today.
Listing Agent
Century 21 Allstars Brokerage Phone: 562-225-4802 License #01779654 Listed on: 04/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 18,560 Sq Ft Lot
- Back and Front Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Spanish Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 4,602 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- High Ceiling
- Electric Fireplace
- Views of Catalina
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
Additional Features
- In Ground Pool
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 8
- Tax Tract Number 24908
- Assessor Parcel Number 8138024008
- $834 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,679 | $1,197,446 | $797,319 | $400,127 |
| 2024 | $13,679 | $1,173,968 | $781,686 | $392,282 |
| 2023 | $13,393 | $1,150,950 | $766,359 | $384,591 |
| 2022 | $13,049 | $1,128,383 | $751,333 | $377,050 |
| 2021 | $12,800 | $1,106,258 | $736,601 | $369,657 |
| 2019 | $9,959 | $840,954 | $714,754 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $8,427 | $700,740 | $529,686 | $171,054 |
| 2016 | $7,835 | $643,668 | $369,551 | $274,117 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $176,352 | $50,374 | $125,978 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $172,899 | $49,388 | $123,511 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $3,499,999 | -- | $761 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $687,000 | Wfg Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $600,750 | Commercial |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW26081666
APN: 8138-024-008
- 0 None Unit IG25263954
- 14020 Eastridge Dr
- 14257 Mar Vista St
- 14091 Sunrise Dr
- 13921 Sunrise Dr
- 13702 Mar Vista St
- 7002 Bryn Mawr Way
- 13705 Glen Ct
- 8029 Griffith Ln
- 13701 Russell St
- 13504 Earlham Dr
- 8229 Davista Dr
- 7251 Painter Ave Unit 7255
- 13503 Tedemory Dr
- 13639 Terrace Place
- 13453 Bailey St
- 8317 College Ave
- 8346 Sargent Ave
- 13429 Bailey St
- 13506 Valna Dr
- 13964 Mar Vista St
- 7357 Forest Ave
- 14403 7th St
- 13708 Via Del Palma Ave
- 13729 Penn St Unit A
- 7052 Friends Ave
- 13829 Christine Dr Unit E
- 13829 Christine Dr Unit F
- 13451 Hadley St
- 7346 Bright Ave
- 7746 Bright Ave
- 7705 Bright Ave Unit 5
- 8146 Washington Ave
- 13433 Camilla St
- 13429 Camilla St
- 6257 Friends Ave
- 7339 Milton Ave Unit L
- 7321 Milton Ave Unit D
- 7321 Milton Ave Unit D
- 7237 Milton Ave Unit 4