Estimated Value: $1,560,000 - $1,976,636
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,125
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13856 Sagewood Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,754,159, approximately $561 per square foot. 13856 Sagewood Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Brennan Daniel and Brennan Deborah
Bought by
Brennan Daniel C and Brennan Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Brennan Daniel C and Brennan Deborah M
Bought by
Brennan Daniel C and Brennan Deborah M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Wilkie Susan A
Bought by
Brennan Daniel C and Brennan Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Wilkie Susan A
Bought by
Wilkie Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Daniel C | -- | -- | |
| Brennan Daniel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Brennan Daniel C | -- | -- | |
| Brennan Daniel C | $336,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wilkie Susan A | -- | -- | |
| Wilkie Susan A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $299,500 | -- | |
| -- | $265,000 | -- | |
| -- | $168,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brennan Daniel | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Brennan Daniel C | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkie Susan A | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,337 | $666,760 | $318,229 | $348,531 |
| 2024 | $7,337 | $653,688 | $311,990 | $341,698 |
| 2023 | $7,181 | $640,872 | $305,873 | $334,999 |
| 2022 | $7,061 | $628,307 | $299,876 | $328,431 |
| 2021 | $6,968 | $615,989 | $293,997 | $321,992 |
| 2020 | $6,874 | $609,674 | $290,983 | $318,691 |
| 2019 | $6,695 | $597,721 | $285,278 | $312,443 |
| 2018 | $6,506 | $586,002 | $279,685 | $306,317 |
| 2017 | $6,332 | $574,512 | $274,201 | $300,311 |
| 2016 | $6,202 | $563,248 | $268,825 | $294,423 |
| 2015 | $6,109 | $554,788 | $264,787 | $290,001 |
| 2014 | $5,965 | $543,922 | $259,601 | $284,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map