Seller's Agent in 2013
Bob Kutschbach
Carleton Realty, LLC
(614) 325-5619
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $224,000
IGNORE LIST PRICE! Now under auction terms.10 bank owned properties up for auction Sun, 5/5/13 @ 2:00 at Listing Broker's office: 580 W Schrock Rd. Westerville,OH. $2,000 min bid. As is. No contingencies. Buyer to complete inspections prior to auction. $1,000 non-refundable deposit day of auction.10% Buyer's premium paid at closing. Buyer pays all closing costs including title insurance & transfer tax. Close by 6/7/13. Seller reserves right to accept offers prior to auction.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carleton Realty, LLC License #358033 Listed on: 12/07/2010
Last Buyer's Agent
Lisa Fosnaugh
Carleton Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fosnaugh Michael | -- | Golden Title | |
| Fosnaugh Michael | $32,200 | None Available | |
| Bmi Federal Credit Union | $19,700 | Chase Title | |
| Cooper Joseph A | $17,000 | Acctitle Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Edmonds 1386 22Nd Avenue Columbus Ohio 4 | -- | None Available | |
| Geraldine Edmonds | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geraldine Edmonds | $46,472 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Sold | $10,450 | -63.7% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2010 12/03/10 | For Sale | $28,800 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $28,390 | $5,530 | $22,860 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $28,390 | $5,530 | $22,860 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $28,390 | $5,530 | $22,860 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $12,150 | $2,520 | $9,630 |
| 2021 | $647 | $12,150 | $2,520 | $9,630 |
| 2020 | $648 | $12,150 | $2,520 | $9,630 |
| 2019 | $609 | $9,800 | $2,100 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $304 | $9,800 | $2,100 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $609 | $9,800 | $2,100 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $957 | $12,610 | $2,700 | $9,910 |
| 2015 | $390 | $12,610 | $2,700 | $9,910 |
| 2014 | $782 | $12,610 | $2,700 | $9,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,000 | $3,010 | $10,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bob Kutschbach
Carleton Realty, LLC
(614) 325-5619
24 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lisa Fosnaugh
Carleton Realty, LLC
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 210045071
APN: 010-060446
Ask me questions while you tour the home.