1386 Maple Dr Oakley, CA 94561
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,378 - $758,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1386 Maple Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $697,595, approximately $312 per square foot. 1386 Maple Dr is a home with nearby schools including Summer Lake Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2022
Sold by
Bruce Spencer
Bought by
Spencer Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Richardson Alma and Richardson Merlin
Bought by
Richardson Merlin and Richardson Alma Lmda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Richrdson Alma and Richardson Merlin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Merlin | -- | None Available | |
| Richrdson Alma | $376,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | $2,275,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,905 | $481,195 | $44,833 | $436,362 |
| 2024 | $9,469 | $471,760 | $43,954 | $427,806 |
| 2023 | $9,469 | $462,511 | $43,093 | $419,418 |
| 2022 | $9,217 | $453,444 | $42,249 | $411,195 |
| 2021 | $8,933 | $444,554 | $41,421 | $403,133 |
| 2019 | $8,503 | $431,371 | $40,194 | $391,177 |
| 2018 | $8,201 | $422,913 | $39,406 | $383,507 |
| 2017 | $7,986 | $414,622 | $38,634 | $375,988 |
| 2016 | $7,362 | $388,500 | $36,200 | $352,300 |
| 2015 | $7,312 | $385,000 | $35,876 | $349,124 |
| 2014 | $6,296 | $302,000 | $28,141 | $273,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map