1392 Maple Dr Oakley, CA 94561
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $1,091,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,744
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1392 Maple Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $897,403, approximately $239 per square foot. 1392 Maple Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Summer Lake Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Yao Yayuan
Bought by
Yao Yayuan and Xue Jiao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,850
Outstanding Balance
$241,015
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$656,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Yao Yayuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,850
Outstanding Balance
$241,015
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$656,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yao Yayuan | -- | None Available | |
| Yao Yayuan | $394,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yao Yayuan | $380,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,266 | $507,359 | $32,183 | $475,176 |
| 2024 | $9,821 | $497,411 | $31,552 | $465,859 |
| 2023 | $9,821 | $487,659 | $30,934 | $456,725 |
| 2022 | $9,567 | $478,098 | $30,328 | $447,770 |
| 2021 | $9,282 | $468,725 | $29,734 | $438,991 |
| 2019 | $8,850 | $454,824 | $28,853 | $425,971 |
| 2018 | $8,539 | $445,907 | $28,288 | $417,619 |
| 2017 | $8,321 | $437,165 | $27,734 | $409,431 |
| 2016 | $7,875 | $428,594 | $27,191 | $401,403 |
| 2015 | $7,804 | $422,157 | $26,783 | $395,374 |
| 2014 | $7,485 | $400,500 | $25,410 | $375,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map