1386 Meadow Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1386 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $469,595, approximately $242 per square foot. 1386 Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Durocher Denis J and Durocher Christina M
Bought by
George Bradley D and George Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Garish Helen I and Anthony R Garish Unified Credi
Bought by
Durocher Denis J and Durocher Christina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Bradley D | $299,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Durocher Denis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $387,221 | $62,796 | $324,425 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $372,186 | $60,358 | $311,828 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $353,889 | $59,175 | $294,714 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $346,951 | $58,015 | $288,936 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $343,395 | $57,421 | $285,974 |
| 2019 | $4,140 | $336,663 | $56,296 | $280,367 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $330,063 | $55,193 | $274,870 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $323,592 | $54,111 | $269,481 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $317,248 | $53,050 | $264,198 |
| 2015 | -- | $312,484 | $52,254 | $260,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,364 | $51,231 | $255,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map