1400 Meadow Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $604,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $531,818, approximately $226 per square foot. 1400 Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Jarvis Clifton T and Jarvis Julie M
Bought by
Jarvis Clifton T and Jarvis Julie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Clifton T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $333,852 | $92,821 | $241,031 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $320,889 | $89,217 | $231,672 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $314,598 | $87,468 | $227,130 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $308,430 | $85,753 | $222,677 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $305,268 | $84,874 | $220,394 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $299,283 | $83,210 | $216,073 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $293,416 | $81,579 | $211,837 |
| 2017 | $3,416 | $287,664 | $79,980 | $207,684 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $282,024 | $78,412 | $203,612 |
| 2015 | -- | $277,789 | $77,235 | $200,554 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,349 | $75,723 | $196,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map