13869 268th St Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $412,467 - $442,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13869 268th St, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $431,367, approximately $437 per square foot. 13869 268th St is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,690 | $337,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $374,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $346,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $273,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $275,900 | $98,200 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map