Estimated Value: $193,157 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13869 S Hinman Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $219,539, approximately $217 per square foot. 13869 S Hinman Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Westwood Elementary School, and Portland Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $85,600 | $16,600 | $69,000 |
| 2024 | $6 | $79,100 | $12,100 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $583 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $65,100 | $16,300 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $58,900 | $15,600 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $55,500 | $15,100 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $51,400 | $14,900 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $48,263 | $13,250 | $35,013 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $47,781 | $13,300 | $34,481 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $45,031 | $10,750 | $34,281 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $45,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,364 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map