Estimated Value: $356,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13555 S Hinman Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $386,500, approximately $214 per square foot. 13555 S Hinman Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Westwood Elementary School, and Portland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Bennett Derek
Bought by
Wezensky Brian and Wezensky Ashley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Outstanding Balance
$130,916
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$255,584
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wezensky Brian | $27,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bennett Derek A | $33,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wezensky Brian | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records